Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

 Summer Term 2017 

Find out about all the extra-curricular clubs we run.

Club

Teacher/Adult

Day

Time

Years

Places

Additional Information/

Meeting Place

Breakfast Club

Mrs Chillery & Miss Franklin

Monday - Friday

8:15am – 8:45am

All

-

Hall - £1 per session

Tag Rugby

Mr Watson & Mr Connibeere

Monday

3pm – 4pm

2, 3, 4 & 5

25

Giraffe Class

 

Netball

 

Mrs Murrin

Wednesday

3pm – 4pm

4, 5 & 6

25

Gorilla Class

Football (Boys and Girls

Mr Connibeere, Mrs Murrin & Mr Henchy

Thursday

3pm – 4pm

2, 3, 4 & 5

30

Lion Class

Cricket

Mr Jacobs & Mr Henchy

Monday

3pm – 4pm

6

12

Lion Class

KS 1 Multi-Sports

Mr Henchy

Wednesday

3pm – 4pm

R, 1 & 2

20

Crocodile Class

Tennis

 

Mr Francis

 

Wednesday

3pm – 4pm

3 & 4

12

Gorilla Class

Year 1 Writers

 

Mrs King

 

Wednesday

3pm – 4pm

1

12

Squirrel Class

Troopers

Mrs Houghton & Mrs Chillery

Thursday

3pm – 4pm

R, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

-

Library

Year 2 Readers

Mr Burch & Mrs McGregor

Wednesday

3pm – 4pm

2

-

Camel & Zebra Classes

Chess

 

Mr Connibeere

 

Friday

3pm – 4pm

2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

20

Zebra Class

Year 2 Writers

 

Mr Connibeere

 

Tuesday

3pm – 4pm

2

12

Zebra Class

KS 2 Multi-Sports

Mr Henchy

Tuesday

3pm – 4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

20

Alligator Class

Junior Art

Mrs Begum

Thursday

3pm – 4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

16

Crocodile Class

Allotment Club

Mrs Williams & Miss Cooke

Thursday

3pm – 4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

12

3 & 4 Shared Area

Arts & Crafts

Mrs Carter & Mrs Chillery

Wednesday

3pm – 4pm

R

16

Badger Class

Arts & Crafts

Mr England

Thursdays

3pm – 4pm

1 & 2

16

Community Room

Newspaper

 

Miss Kean

 

Wednesday

3pm – 4pm

5 & 6

8

Alligator Class

Cricket

 

Mr Clarke

 

Thursday

3pm – 4pm

3, 4 & 5

16

Alligator Class

Homework

Miss Annette-Clarke

Thursday

3pm – 4pm

1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

30

Meerkat Class

Year R Dance & Rhythm

Mrs Tamang

Monday

3pm – 4pm

R

12

Rabbit Class

Dance

 

Miss Stewart

 

Monday

3pm – 4pm

4, 5 & 6

12

Ostrich Class

Book Club

 

Mrs Williams

 

Wednesday

3pm – 4pm

3 & 4

12

Library

Band Club

Mr Dancer

Friday

3pm – 4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

20

5 & 6 Shared Area

International

Mrs Heron & Mrs Hasler

Tuesday

3pm – 4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

20

Giraffe Class

Nature Club

 

Mr Myers & Mrs Monk

 

Monday

3pm – 4pm

1 & 2

16

Owl Class

 

 Choir

 

 Miss Rhodes  Friday

 8am -    

 8:45am

 4, 5 & 6  30  Tiger class

Football

Core Sports

Wednesday

3:15pm – 4:15pm

R, 1 & 2

-

-

Multi-Skills

Core Sports

Friday

3:15pm – 4:15pm

R, 1 & 2

-

-

Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Top