Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

 Summer Term 2019 

Find out about all the extra-curricular clubs we run.

 

Club

Teacher/Adult

Day

Time

Year groups that can attend

Places

Additional Information/

Meeting Place

Netball

Miss Irving & Mrs Balch

Monday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 & 6

20

Owl Class

Talent Show

Miss K. Williams

Monday

3pm-4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

10

Tiger Class

My Maths

Miss Rosser

Monday

3pm-4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

20

Ostrich Class

Cookery

Mrs J. Williams & Mrs Chillery

Monday

3pm-4pm

R, 1 & 2

12

Community Room

Football

Mr Henchy

Monday

3pm-4pm

3, 4 & 5

20

Meerkat Class

Book Club

Mrs Beattie

Tuesday

3pm-4pm

3, 4 & 5

12

Crocodile Class

Troopers

Mrs Houghton

Tuesday

3pm-4pm

R to 6

18

Owl Class

Multi-Activities

Mrs J. Williams & Mrs Chillery

Tuesday

3pm-4pm

3, 4 & 5

12

Library

Football

CM Sports

Tuesday

3pm-4:15pm

R, 1, 2 & 3

-

Squirrel Class

Golf

Miss Singleton

Tuesday

3pm-4:30pm

4, 5 & 6

8

Community Room

Outward Bounds

Mrs Hotham & Miss Singleton

Wednesday

3pm-4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

18

Community Room

Gardening

Mrs Beattie & Mrs W. Williams

Wednesday

3pm-4pm

1 to 6

12

Years 3 and 4 Area

Glee Singing Miss Henchy & Mrs Redit Wednesday 3pm-4pm 1, 2, 3, 4 20 Squirrel Class

Strategy Games

Mr Clarke

Thursday

3pm-4:30pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

12

Alligator Class

Art

Mrs Begum

Thursday

3pm-4pm

2, 3 & 4

16

Crocodile Class

Science

Mrs Bemand

Thursday

3pm-4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

12

Years 5 and 6 Area

Tag Rugby

Mr Watson

Thursday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 & 6

20

Giraffe Class

Reading

Mrs Todd

Thursday

3pm-4pm

2

12

Camel Class

Fine Art

Mr Francis

Thursday

3pm-4pm

5 & 6

12

Meerkat Class

Sewing

Mrs McGregor

Thursday

3pm-4pm

2 & 3

8

Zebra Class

My Maths

Miss Mannings

Thursday

3pm-4pm

1 & 2

12

Squirrel Class

Hockey

Mr Burch

Thursday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 & 6

10

Tiger Class

Busy Fingers

Mrs Carter

Thursday

3pm-4pm

R

12

Badger Class

Dance

Mrs Fattore & Miss Thain

Thursday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 & 6

15

Community Room

Dance

Mrs Fattore & Miss Thain

Friday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 & 6

15

Community Room

Band Club

Mr Dancer

Friday

3pm-4pm

3, 4, 5 & 6

16

Years 5 and 6 Area

Choir

Miss Rhodes & Miss Capper

Friday

8:15am-8:45am

5 & 6

-

Gorilla Class

 

 

 

 
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Top