Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

 Autumn Term 2019 

Find out about all the extra-curricular clubs we run.

Club

Teacher/Adult

Day

Time

Year groups that can attend

Places

Additional Information/

Meeting Place

Netball Club

Mrs Balch & Miss Irving

Monday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 and 6

20

Owl Class

Book Club

Mrs Beattie

Monday

3pm-4pm

3, 4 and 5

12

Crocodile Class

Football Club

Mr Henchy & Mr Hastings

Monday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 and 6

22

Gorilla Class

Cookery Club

Mrs Chillery & Mrs J. Williams

Monday

3pm-4pm

1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6

12

Community Room

International Club

Mrs Hasler & Miss K. Williams

Monday

3pm-4pm

3, 4, 5 and 6

16

5/6 Shared Area

Gardening Club

Mrs Hotham & Miss Brown

Monday

3pm-4pm

1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6

12

3/4 Shared Area

Glee Singing Club

Mrs Henchy

Monday

3pm-4pm

1, 2, 3 and 4

20

Squirrel Class

Multi-Skills Club

Mrs Chillery & Mrs J. Williams

Tuesday

3pm-4pm

3 and 4

12

Library

Golf Club

Miss Singleton & Mr Hastings

Tuesday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 and 6

8

Community Room

Lego Club

Mrs Quelch

Tuesday

3pm-4pm

1 and 2

20

3/4 Shared Area

Chess Club

Mr Thackuri

Tuesday

3pm-4pm

3, 4, 5 and 6

14

Giraffe Class

Sewing Club

Mrs Todd

Wednesday

3pm-4pm

2 and 3

12

Camel Class

Troopers Club

Miss Singelton & Mr Hastings

Wednesday

3pm-4pm

1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6

18

Community Room

Games Club

Mrs McNeil

Wednesday

3pm-4pm

1 and 2

20

Squirrel Class

Tag Rugby Club

Mr Watson & Mr Twydell

Wednesday

3pm-4pm

3, 4, 5 and 6

25

Giraffe Class

STEM Club

Energy Pioneers

Mr Clarke

Thursday

3pm-4pm

5 and 6

20

Alligator Class

Art Club

Mrs Begum

Thursday

3pm-4pm

3 and 4

16

Crocodile Class

Hockey Club

Mr Burch & Mr Maslin

Thursday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 and 6

10

Tiger Class

Art and Crafts

Miss Howell and Mr Hastings

Thursday

3pm-4pm

R

12

Rabbit Class

Busy Fingers

Mrs Carter

Thursday

3pm-4pm

R

12

Badger Class

Cricket Club

Mr Thackuri

Thursday

3pm-4pm

2 and 3

20

Giraffe Class

Science Club

Mrs Bemand

Thursday

3pm-4pm

2, 3 and 4

12

5/6 Shared Area

Art Club

Mrs Povey

Thursday

3pm-4pm

1 and 2

12

Zebra Class

Dance Club

Mrs Fattore & Miss Thain

Thursday

3pm-4pm

4, 5 and 6

20

Community Room

Choir Club

Miss Capper

Friday

8am – 8:45am

4, 5 and 6

20

Gorilla Class

Band Club

Mr Dancer

Friday

3pm-4pm

3, 4, 5 and 6

20

5/6 Shared Area

CM Sports Football

CM Sports

Tuesday

3pm – 4:15pm

1, 2 and 3

-

Squirrel Class

Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Top